Monthly list

April 2015

1
American Aquarium
113 pts.
Wolves
Blue Rose Records
FCE,FC,MDW,RK,CVL,HH,EZ,EH
2
Steve Earle
78 pts.
Terraplane
New West Records
TK,TJ
3
Band Of Ruhks
60 pts.
Band Of Ruhks
101 Ranch Records
BP,GS,JB,RST,MB,RH
4
Dayna Kurtz
54 pts.
Rise And Fall
Kismet Records
GC,SZ,MOV
5
James McMurtry
52 pts.
Complicated Game
Blue Rose Records
HM
6
Rhiannon Giddens
46 pts.
Tomorrow Is My Turn
Nonesuch Records
 
7
Gretchen Peters
37 pts.
Blackbirds
Scarlet Letter Records/Proper Records
 
8
Danny Schmidt
35 pts.
Owls
Live Once Records
MF
9
Ryan Bingham
33 pts.
Fear & Saturday Night
Humphead
 
10
Amy Speace
31 pts.
That Kind of Girl
Continental Song City
AN
 
David Corley
31 pts.
Available Light
Continental Song City
CRS,PK
12
Ryley Walker
29 pts.
Primrose Green
Dead Oceans
JSM,HB
13
Allison Moorer
27 pts.
Down to Believing
Proper Records
 
14
Ellen Sundberg
23 pts.
White Smoke & Pines
Rootsy
 
 
The Pine Hill Project
23 pts.
Tomorrow You’re Going
Signature Sounds
JD
 
The Westies
23 pts.
West Side Stories
Pauper Sky Records
BM,DH
17
Brandi Carlile
19 pts.
The Firewatcher's Daughter
ATO Records
MA
18
Elliott Murphy
18 pts.
Aquashow Deconstructed
Blue Rose Records
RM,RB
19
AlascA
17 pts.
Prospero
Kingforward Records / Heartselling
BR
 
Laura Marling
17 pts.
Short Movie
Virgin
 
 
The High Line Riders
17 pts.
Bumping Into Nothing
Blue Rose Records
PKO
22
JJ Grey & Mofro
16 pts.
Ol’ Glory
Provogue Records
 
 
Malcolm Holcombe
16 pts.
The RCA Sessions
Proper Records
 
24
Blackberry Smoke
15 pts.
Holding All The Roses
Earache Records
 
 
Hayward Williams
15 pts.
The Reef
Green Canoe Music
 

The painting in the banner at the top is by Raymond Bakker, Hoorn NL. Visit his site.

AL - Anita Luchies EZ - Erwin Zijleman JAB - Jacques A. Brémond MB - Michael van Bruggen PK - Paul Kerr
AN - Addy Nijenboer FB - François Braeken JB - Jos van den Boom MD - Maurice Dielemans PKO - Peter Koomen
AR - Arthur van Roy FC - Freddy Celis JB2 - Johanna Bodde MDW - Marthijn de Wit PR - Paul Rostetter
BH - Bernard van Hoegearden FCe - Fabio Cerbone JBO - Jan Bos MF - Massimo Ferro PV - P. Mark Verbert
BK - Bernie Koetsier FH - Friedrich Hog JD - Johan Dollekamp MG - Marco Geene RB - Rein van den Berg
BM - Benny Metten GC - Gerrit Caspers JDO - Jan Donkers ML - Martin van der Laan RH - Rolf Hierath
BP - Bart van de Pol GF - Gibbi Franzen JF - Joost Festen MM - Mike Morrison RK - Robbie Klanderman
BR - Bert de Ruiter GS - Gert Stassen JJ - Jan Janssen MOV - Martin Overheul RM - Roen Mertens
CE - Carl Everaert HB - Hans Bergkanp JS - Jacques A. Spiry MP - Mike Penard RS - Rick Stuart
CRS - Bert Pijpers HD - Janny van Dam JSM - John Smits MVP - Marcel van den Pauvort RST - Roel Stäbler
CVL - Cis Van Looy HDB - Hans de Boer KG - Koos Gijsman MW - Mark Watkins SP - Sam Pierre
DD - Del Day HH - Hans Hoogeveen LK - Leo Kattestaart NC - Noel Casey SZ - Sandra Zuidema
DH - Dani Heyvaert HJ - Hans Jansen LM - Luciano Mulder PH - Peter Holmstedt TJ - Theo de Jong
EH - Edgar Heckmann HM - Hansjoerg Malonek MA - Mattias Arwidson PJ - Paul Jonker TK - Thomas Kaldijk
EM - Ed Muitjens HO - Hakan Olssen